Census 2022
Upazila AtlasBangladesh · district by district
  1. Atlas
  2. Rajshahi Division
  3. Pabna

Pabna District

পাবনা জেলা

Population 2022
2,909,624
#18 of 64
Area
2,364km²
#20 · sum of upazilas
Density
1,231/km²
#12 · Bangladesh 1,119
Upazilas
9
90 unions recorded

9 upazilas of Pabna

Pabna District is in Rajshahi Division; its headquarters is Pabna. The most populous upazila is Pabna Sadar with 711,588 people, 24.5% of the district.

Pabna District
Photo: George achik · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
9 upazilas
UpazilaPopulationkm²per km²Unions
Pabna Sadar711,588443.91,60313
Santhia410,767331.61,23912
Ishwardi390,402246.91,5817
Chatmohar334,240314.31,06317
Sujanagar305,576334.491412
Bera301,494248.61,2139
Atgharia178,582186.29595
Faridpur140,399138.41,0158
Bhangura136,576120.21,1367