Census 2022
Upazila AtlasBangladesh · district by district
  1. Atlas
  2. Khulna Division
  3. Kushtia

Kushtia District

কুষ্টিয়া জেলা

Population 2022
2,149,692
#33 of 64
Area
1,623km²
#30 · sum of upazilas
Density
1,324/km²
#10 · Bangladesh 1,119
Upazilas
6
71 unions recorded

6 upazilas of Kushtia

Kushtia District is in Khulna Division; its headquarters is Kushtia. The most populous upazila is Kushtia Sadar with 560,963 people, 26.1% of the district.

6 upazilas
UpazilaPopulationkm²per km²Unions
Kushtia Sadar560,963318.21,76315
Daulatpur482,981468.81,03015
Kumarkhali373,752265.91,40610
Mirpur363,106317.41,14416
Bheramara225,058153.71,4646
Khoksa143,83299.21,4509