Census 2022
Upazila AtlasBangladesh · district by district
  1. Atlas
  2. Upazilas
Sub-districts

493 upazilas

Upazilas are the sub-districts of Bangladesh. Search by name, district or division, and sort any column. Population: census 2022.

493 upazilas
UpazilaDistrictDivisionPopulationkm²per km²Unions
AbhaynagarJashoreKhulna290,143247.21,17411
AdamdighiBoguraRajshahi206,797168.81,2256
AditmariLalmonirhatRangpur251,229195.01,2889
AgailjharaBarishalBarishal156,423155.51,0065
AjmiriganjHabiganjSylhet126,324224.05645
AkhauraBrahmanbariaChattogram168,47298.01,7186
AkkelpurJoypurhatRajshahi144,693139.51,0375
AlamdangaChuadangaKhulna368,189380.496815
AlfadangaFaridpurDhaka119,631136.08806
Ali KadamBandarbanChattogram63,800885.8724
AmtaliBargunaBarishal214,446386.95547
AnwaraChattogramChattogram319,482173.51,84111
AraihazarNarayanganjDhaka467,547183.32,55012
AshuganjBrahmanbariaChattogram210,35667.63,1128
AssasuniSatkhiraKhulna281,758402.470011
AtghariaPabnaRajshahi178,582186.29595
AtparaNetrokonaMymensingh144,855195.17427
AtraiNaogaonRajshahi201,459284.47088
AtwariPanchagarhRangpur141,549209.96746
AustagramKishoreganjDhaka151,238355.54258
BabuganjBarishalBarishal154,558164.99376
BadalgachhiNaogaonRajshahi206,557214.09659
BadarganjRangpurRangpur314,865301.31,04511
BagaichhariRangamatiChattogram106,2871,931.3558
BagatiparaNatoreRajshahi140,699139.41,0106
Bagerhat SadarBagerhatKhulna288,673272.71,05810
BaghaRajshahiRajshahi195,888184.21,0637
BagherparaJashoreKhulna238,106308.37729
BagmaraRajshahiRajshahi373,970363.31,02918
BahubalHabiganjSylhet219,377250.78757
BajitpurKishoreganjDhaka269,756193.81,39212
BakerganjBarishalBarishal356,022411.486514
BakshiganjJamalpurMymensingh239,857204.31,1747
BalaganjSylhetSylhet123,352163.27565
BaliadangiThakurgaonRangpur208,350——8
BaliakandiRajbariDhaka230,031242.59487
BamnaBargunaBarishal78,942101.07814
BanariparaBarishalBarishal169,876134.31,2658
BancharampurBrahmanbariaChattogram335,118——16
BandarNarayanganjDhaka414,01955.87,4145
Bandarban SadarBandarbanChattogram111,096502.02215
BaniachangHabiganjSylhet356,425482.273916
BanshkhaliChattogramChattogram537,593376.91,42615
BaraigramNatoreRajshahi308,923——7
Barguna SadarBargunaBarishal294,375454.464810
BarhattaNetrokonaMymensingh182,211221.58237
Barisal SadarBarishalBarishal656,695324.42,02410
BarkalRangamatiChattogram49,708760.9655
BarlekhaMoulvibazarSylhet282,452315.689510
BaruraCumillaChattogram456,341242.01,88620
BasailTangailDhaka188,936157.81,1976
BatiaghataKhulnaKhulna233,041248.39387
BauphalPatuakhaliBarishal327,498487.167215
BeanibazarSylhetSylhet260,603253.21,02911
BegumganjNoakhaliChattogram611,106238.42,56416
BelaboNarsingdiDhaka213,602117.71,8158
BelaichhariRangamatiChattogram29,540745.9404
BelkuchiSirajganjRajshahi401,172——6
BeraPabnaRajshahi301,494248.61,2139
BetagiBargunaBarishal125,472167.87487
BhairabKishoreganjDhaka362,681139.32,6037
BhalukaMymensinghMymensingh583,981444.11,31511
BhandariaPirojpurBarishal163,654163.61,0017
BhangaFaridpurDhaka293,857216.31,35813
BhanguraPabnaRajshahi136,576120.21,1367
BhedarganjShariatpurDhaka278,306261.91,06313
BheramaraKushtiaKhulna225,058153.71,4646
Bhola SadarBholaBarishal444,838413.21,07714
BholahatChapai NawabganjRajshahi113,314123.59174
BhuapurTangailDhaka217,327225.09667
BhurungamariKurigramRangpur255,548236.01,08310
BijoynagarBrahmanbariaChattogram290,431221.21,31310
BiralDinajpurRangpur281,554352.280013
BirampurDinajpurRangpur184,144211.88699
BirganjDinajpurRangpur356,152413.086211
BishwamvarpurSunamganjSylhet190,350248.67665
BishwanathSylhetSylhet237,213213.21,1138
BoalkhaliChattogramChattogram258,688145.41,77910
BoalmariFaridpurDhaka268,150272.398511
BochaganjDinajpurRangpur171,718224.87646
BodaPanchagarhRangpur275,282349.578811
Bogura SadarBoguraRajshahi657,790176.63,72512
Brahmanbaria SadarBrahmanbariaChattogram677,243237.32,85318
BrahmanparaCumillaChattogram232,628128.91,8058
BurhanuddinBholaBarishal265,437284.79329
BurichongCumillaChattogram349,633163.82,1359
ChakariaCox's BazarChattogram571,280643.588814
ChandanaishChattogramChattogram252,242202.01,24910
ChandinaCumillaChattogram394,874201.91,95619
Chandpur SadarChandpurChattogram534,599308.81,73115
Chapai Nawabganj SadarChapai NawabganjRajshahi583,475451.81,29114
Char FassonBholaBarishal518,8171,106.346921
Char RajibpurKurigramRangpur78,383111.07063
CharbhadrasanFaridpurDhaka70,923141.65014
CharghatRajshahiRajshahi224,845164.51,3676
ChatkhilNoakhaliChattogram258,794133.91,93310
ChatmoharPabnaRajshahi334,240314.31,06317
ChaugachhaJashoreKhulna249,280269.392611
ChauhaliSirajganjRajshahi138,061243.75678
ChhagalnaiyaFeniChattogram208,232133.51,5606
ChhatakSunamganjSylhet445,797434.81,02514
ChilmariKurigramRangpur131,715225.05856
ChirirbandarDinajpurRangpur323,880308.71,04912
ChitalmariBagerhatKhulna153,033192.07977
ChouddagramCumillaChattogram501,815268.51,86914
Chuadanga SadarChuadangaKhulna350,528289.61,2109
ChunarughatHabiganjSylhet342,289495.569110
CompaniganjNoakhaliChattogram301,310380.37928
CompaniganjSylhetSylhet192,350296.86488
Cox's Bazar SadarCox's BazarChattogram417,365228.21,8295
Cumilla Adarsha SadarCumillaChattogram671,865187.73,5797
Cumilla Sadar DakshinCumillaChattogram341,096241.71,4116
DacopeKhulnaKhulna159,369991.616111
DaganbhuiyanFeniChattogram276,915165.81,6708
Dakshin SurmaSylhetSylhet304,303187.71,62210
DamudyaShariatpurDhaka123,63990.51,3668
DamurhudaChuadangaKhulna317,552308.11,0319
DasarMadaripurDhaka75,172——5
DashminaPatuakhaliBarishal130,402351.93717
DaudkandiCumillaChattogram406,405376.21,08019
DaulatkhanBholaBarishal181,813317.05749
DaulatpurManikganjDhaka167,425216.27748
DaulatpurKushtiaKhulna482,981468.81,03015
DebhataSatkhiraKhulna133,014176.37545
DebidwarCumillaChattogram471,927238.41,98021
DebiganjPanchagarhRangpur267,466309.086510
DelduarTangailDhaka218,745184.51,1858
DeraiSunamganjSylhet253,705420.96039
DewanganjJamalpurMymensingh288,166266.61,0818
DhamoirhatNaogaonRajshahi194,181300.86468
DhamraiDhakaDhaka517,135307.41,68216
DhanbariTangailDhaka189,129130.51,4497
DharamapashaSunamganjSylhet133,250496.02696
DhobauraMymensinghMymensingh217,467——7
DhunatBoguraRajshahi307,521247.71,24110
DighaliaKhulnaKhulna167,02577.22,1656
DighinalaKhagrachariChattogram115,440694.11665
DimlaNilphamariRangpur316,846326.897010
Dinajpur SadarDinajpurRangpur549,184354.31,55010
DoharDhakaDhaka250,114121.42,06010
DomarNilphamariRangpur282,630250.81,12710
DowarabazarSunamganjSylhet260,513324.28049
DumkiPatuakhaliBarishal81,83992.48866
DumuriaKhulnaKhulna343,899454.275714
DupchanchiaBoguraRajshahi195,075162.41,2016
DurgapurNetrokonaMymensingh242,457293.48268
DurgapurRajshahiRajshahi197,713195.01,0149
FakirhatBagerhatKhulna159,019160.79908
FaridganjChandpurChattogram433,248238.21,81916
FaridpurPabnaRajshahi140,399138.41,0158
Faridpur SadarFaridpurDhaka567,657407.01,39511
FatikchhariChattogramChattogram642,089607.31,05716
FenchuganjSylhetSylhet114,293114.11,0025
Feni SadarFeniChattogram634,321197.33,21513
FulbariDinajpurRangpur194,569229.68487
FulbariaMymensinghMymensingh495,917402.41,23213
FulgaziFeniChattogram125,44499.01,2676
GabtaliBoguraRajshahi344,902239.61,43913
GafargaonMymensinghMymensingh463,253401.21,15515
Gaibandha SadarGaibandhaRangpur499,196320.21,55913
GalachipaPatuakhaliBarishal300,218924.732513
GangacharaRangpurRangpur286,730209.61,3689
GangniMeherpurKhulna322,701342.094411
GauripurMymensinghMymensingh357,353274.11,30410
GazariaMunshiganjDhaka185,259130.91,4158
Gazipur SadarGazipurDhaka3,023,516446.46,7739
GhatailTangailDhaka448,742451.399413
GhiorManikganjDhaka162,509145.91,1137
GhoraghatDinajpurRangpur131,413148.78844
GoalandaRajbariDhaka128,796149.08644
GobindaganjGaibandhaRangpur543,144481.71,12818
GodagariRajshahiRajshahi376,386472.17979
GolapganjSylhetSylhet331,358278.31,19112
GomastapurChapai NawabganjRajshahi304,184318.19569
Gopalganj SadarGopalganjDhaka401,160391.41,02521
GopalpurTangailDhaka270,333193.41,3987
GosairhatShariatpurDhaka175,016196.78908
GournadiBarishalBarishal205,878150.51,3687
GowainghatSylhetSylhet355,979481.174012
GuimaraKhagrachariChattogram53,258——3
GurudaspurNatoreRajshahi234,342199.41,1757
Habiganj SadarHabiganjSylhet306,718253.71,2098
HaimcharChandpurChattogram124,833134.29306
HakimpurDinajpurRangpur95,97299.99604
HaluaghatMymensinghMymensingh316,539356.188912
HarinakundaJhenaidahKhulna218,857227.29639
HaripurThakurgaonRangpur159,516201.17936
HarirampurManikganjDhaka155,469245.463313
HathazariChattogramChattogram498,182251.31,98315
HatibandhaLalmonirhatRangpur264,107288.491611
HatiyaNoakhaliChattogram537,3662,100.025611
HaziganjChandpurChattogram360,367189.91,89813
HizlaBarishalBarishal150,669515.42926
HomnaCumillaChattogram227,534180.11,26313
HossainpurKishoreganjDhaka201,897121.31,6656
IshwardiPabnaRajshahi390,402246.91,5817
IshwarganjMymensinghMymensingh404,613286.21,41411
IslampurJamalpurMymensingh319,758353.090612
ItnaKishoreganjDhaka168,840401.94209
JagannathpurSunamganjSylhet264,198368.37179
JaintiapurSylhetSylhet200,128266.17526
JaldhakaNilphamariRangpur386,801303.51,27412
JamalganjSunamganjSylhet185,866338.75496
Jamalpur SadarJamalpurMymensingh668,243489.61,36515
Jashore SadarJashoreKhulna844,374435.21,94017
Jhalakathi SadarJhalokatiBarishal217,924159.51,36710
Jhenaidah SadarJhenaidahKhulna543,906467.81,16317
JhenaigatiSherpurMymensingh178,148242.17367
JhikargachaJashoreKhulna331,137308.01,07511
JibannagarChuadangaKhulna197,785199.39929
Joypurhat SadarJoypurhatRajshahi315,205238.51,3219
JuraichhariRangamatiChattogram26,932606.0444
JuriMoulvibazarSylhet162,572186.38736
KabirhatNoakhaliChattogram238,736185.21,2897
KachuaBagerhatKhulna107,423131.68167
KachuaChandpurChattogram405,497235.81,72012
KahalooBoguraRajshahi234,585240.49769
KaharoleDinajpurRangpur174,564205.58496
KalaiJoypurhatRajshahi146,055166.38786
KalaparaPatuakhaliBarishal286,993491.958313
KalaroaSatkhiraKhulna261,270232.61,12314
KaliaNarailKhulna243,166301.380714
KaliakairGazipurDhaka694,608314.12,2119
KaliganjGazipurDhaka310,956158.81,9588
KaliganjLalmonirhatRangpur277,024237.01,1699
KaliganjSatkhiraKhulna305,495333.891512
KaliganjJhenaidahKhulna308,504310.299513
KalihatiTangailDhaka449,477301.21,49215
KalkiniMadaripurDhaka218,330280.078011
KalmakandaNetrokonaMymensingh271,348377.47198
KalukhaliRajbariDhaka172,347——7
KamalganjMoulvibazarSylhet290,108485.35989
KamalnagarLakshmipurChattogram217,293315.06909
KamarkhandaSirajganjRajshahi154,38691.61,6854
KanaighatSylhetSylhet317,578391.881110
KapasiaGazipurDhaka379,107357.01,06211
KaptaiRangamatiChattogram55,410259.02145
KarimganjKishoreganjDhaka328,288200.51,63713
KarnaphuliChattogramChattogram203,705——5
KasbaBrahmanbariaChattogram357,961209.81,70611
KashianiGopalganjDhaka228,161299.676114
KathaliaJhalokatiBarishal111,663151.37386
KatiadiKishoreganjDhaka351,466219.21,60310
KauniaRangpurRangpur239,689147.61,6247
KawkhaliPirojpurBarishal70,78679.68905
Kawkhali (Betbunia)RangamatiChattogram66,313339.31954
KazipurSirajganjRajshahi281,442368.676312
KenduaNetrokonaMymensingh316,976303.61,04415
KeraniganjDhakaDhaka1,011,063150.06,74012
KeshabpurJashoreKhulna280,932258.51,08711
Khagrachhari SadarKhagrachariChattogram136,141297.94576
KhaliajuriNetrokonaMymensingh96,345297.63246
KhansamaDinajpurRangpur197,402179.71,0986
KhetlalJoypurhatRajshahi110,866142.67776
KhoksaKushtiaKhulna143,83299.21,4509
KishoreganjNilphamariRangpur269,332265.01,0169
Kishoreganj SadarKishoreganjDhaka506,873193.72,61611
KotaliparaGopalganjDhaka243,726362.167312
KotchandpurJhenaidahKhulna156,545165.79455
KoyraKhulnaKhulna220,1021,775.41247
KulauraMoulvibazarSylhet397,746545.772913
KuliarcharKishoreganjDhaka202,477104.01,9477
KumarkhaliKushtiaKhulna373,752265.91,40610
Kurigram SadarKurigramRangpur361,408276.41,3078
Kushtia SadarKushtiaKhulna560,963318.21,76315
KutubdiaCox's BazarChattogram143,622215.86666
LaksamCumillaChattogram333,729135.62,4619
LakshmichhariKhagrachariChattogram27,148220.21233
Lakshmipur SadarLakshmipurChattogram814,847514.81,58313
LalmohanBholaBarishal297,692396.27519
Lalmonirhat SadarLalmonirhatRangpur373,470259.51,4399
LalpurNatoreRajshahi306,357327.993411
LamaBandarbanChattogram139,689671.82087
LangaduRangamatiChattogram90,408388.52337
LohagaraChattogramChattogram328,220258.91,2689
LohagaraNarailKhulna248,437284.987212
LohajangMunshiganjDhaka177,802130.11,36613
MadanNetrokonaMymensingh149,878225.86648
MadarganjJamalpurMymensingh285,999225.41,2697
Madaripur SadarMadaripurDhaka396,772313.81,26415
MadhabpurHabiganjSylhet384,243294.31,30612
MadhukhaliFaridpurDhaka231,997230.21,00812
MadhupurTangailDhaka337,393366.992012
Magura SadarMaguraKhulna426,396406.51,04913
MahalchhariKhagrachariChattogram49,077248.61974
MaheshkhaliCox's BazarChattogram385,510362.21,0649
MaheshpurJhenaidahKhulna371,293419.588513
MandaNaogaonRajshahi380,588375.91,01214
ManikchhariKhagrachariChattogram77,027168.34584
Manikgonj SadarManikganjDhaka363,829214.81,69410
ManirampurJashoreKhulna454,541444.71,02217
ManpuraBholaBarishal89,745373.22404
MathbariaPirojpurBarishal277,627344.280611
MatirangaKhagrachariChattogram126,609495.42567
Matlab DakshinChandpurChattogram226,721129.31,7538
Matlab UttarChandpurChattogram295,821277.51,06615
Maulvibazar SadarMoulvibazarSylhet377,962344.31,09812
MeghnaCumillaChattogram118,806——8
MehendiganjBarishalBarishal283,890419.067815
Meherpur SadarMeherpurKhulna276,903374.17407
MelandahaJamalpurMymensingh354,521239.71,47911
MirpurKushtiaKhulna363,106317.41,14416
MirsharaiChattogramChattogram472,794482.997916
MirzaganjPatuakhaliBarishal127,111167.27606
MirzapurTangailDhaka474,658373.91,27015
MithamainKishoreganjDhaka125,157222.95617
MithapukurRangpurRangpur538,723515.61,04517
ModhyanagarSunamganjSylhet96,237——4
MohadevpurNaogaonRajshahi308,666397.777610
MohammadpurMaguraKhulna242,808234.31,0368
MohanganjNetrokonaMymensingh166,421243.26847
MohanpurRajshahiRajshahi186,904162.71,1496
MollahatBagerhatKhulna144,615187.97707
MonglaBagerhatKhulna158,4701,461.21087
MonohardiNarsingdiDhaka298,609193.91,54012
MonohorgonjCumillaChattogram275,715166.51,65611
MorrelganjBagerhatKhulna304,865460.966116
MujibnagarMeherpurKhulna105,752112.79394
MuksudpurGopalganjDhaka307,528309.699318
MuktagachhaMymensinghMymensingh460,389314.71,46310
MuladiBarishalBarishal181,929260.96977
Munshiganj SadarMunshiganjDhaka436,018160.82,71210
MuradnagarCumillaChattogram582,950340.71,71123
Mymensingh SadarMymensinghMymensingh998,422388.42,57014
NabiganjHabiganjSylhet367,385439.683613
NabinagarBrahmanbariaChattogram555,839350.31,58722
NacholChapai NawabganjRajshahi167,678283.75914
NagarpurTangailDhaka319,296262.71,21511
NageshwariKurigramRangpur444,699415.81,07015
NaikhongchhariBandarbanChattogram76,477463.61655
NaklaSherpurMymensingh208,765174.81,19410
NalchityJhalokatiBarishal186,892231.480811
NaldangaNatoreRajshahi135,318——5
NalitabariSherpurMymensingh271,933327.683012
NandailMymensinghMymensingh421,279326.11,29213
NandigramBoguraRajshahi200,294265.27555
NangalkotCumillaChattogram427,895286.41,49417
NaniarcharRangamatiChattogram48,523393.71234
Naogaon SadarNaogaonRajshahi447,903275.71,62413
Narail SadarNarailKhulna297,068381.877813
Narayanganj SadarNarayanganjDhaka1,770,734100.817,57610
NariaShariatpurDhaka260,240203.61,27815
Narsingdi SadarNarsingdiDhaka852,330213.43,99315
NasirnagarBrahmanbariaChattogram346,774294.41,17813
Natore SadarNatoreRajshahi352,967401.38807
NawabganjDhakaDhaka348,807244.81,42514
NawabganjDinajpurRangpur254,036314.78079
NazirpurPirojpurBarishal187,991228.78229
Netrokona SadarNetrokonaMymensingh421,964340.41,24012
NiamatpurNaogaonRajshahi270,452449.16028
NikliKishoreganjDhaka145,887214.46807
Nilphamari SadarNilphamariRangpur523,966373.11,40415
Noakhali SadarNoakhaliChattogram642,494336.11,91213
Osmani NagarSylhetSylhet216,412——8
PabaRajshahiRajshahi368,889280.41,31510
Pabna SadarPabnaRajshahi711,588443.91,60313
PaikgachhaKhulnaKhulna286,209411.269610
PakundiaKishoreganjDhaka282,981180.51,56810
PalashNarsingdiDhaka249,15694.42,6395
PalashbariGaibandhaRangpur267,438190.71,4039
Panchagarh SadarPanchagarhRangpur335,366347.196610
PanchbibiJoypurhatRajshahi239,612278.58608
PanchhariKhagrachariChattogram68,678334.12065
PangshaRajbariDhaka274,110414.266212
ParbatipurDinajpurRangpur400,648395.11,01410
ParshuramFeniChattogram113,317196.65764
PatgramLalmonirhatRangpur262,576261.51,0048
PatharghataBargunaBarishal177,893387.44597
PatiyaChattogramChattogram397,679316.51,25719
PatnitalaNaogaonRajshahi250,729382.465611
Patuakhali SadarPatuakhaliBarishal354,816362.597915
PekuaCox's BazarChattogram214,357——7
PhulbariKurigramRangpur186,682163.61,1416
PhulchhariGaibandhaRangpur166,662306.55447
PhulpurMymensinghMymensingh351,001580.260510
PhultalaKhulnaKhulna148,51056.82,6134
PirgachhaRangpurRangpur326,622265.31,2319
PirganjRangpurRangpur414,845409.41,01315
PirganjThakurgaonRangpur265,159353.375110
Pirojpur SadarPirojpurBarishal181,707185.89787
PorshaNaogaonRajshahi147,021252.85826
PurbadhalaNetrokonaMymensingh332,398312.31,06412
PuthiaRajshahiRajshahi224,143192.61,1646
RaiganjSirajganjRajshahi348,190267.81,3009
RaipurLakshmipurChattogram313,659201.31,55811
RaipuraNarsingdiDhaka610,602312.81,95224
RajapurJhalokatiBarishal144,681164.68796
RajarhatKurigramRangpur203,060166.21,2227
RajasthaliRangamatiChattogram27,864145.01923
Rajbari SadarRajbariDhaka384,534313.01,22914
RajnagarMoulvibazarSylhet250,806338.17428
RajoirMadaripurDhaka245,316229.31,07011
RamganjLakshmipurChattogram313,225169.31,85010
RamgarhKhagrachariChattogram60,741240.92522
RamgatiLakshmipurChattogram278,924570.548910
RampalBagerhatKhulna176,058335.552511
RamuCox's BazarChattogram344,545391.788011
RangabaliPatuakhaliBarishal118,377343.73446
Rangamati SadarRangamatiChattogram146,601546.52686
Rangpur SadarRangpurRangpur887,245147.06,03413
RanguniaChattogramChattogram392,904347.71,13015
RaninagarNaogaonRajshahi192,226258.37448
RanisankailThakurgaonRangpur244,078287.68498
RaozanChattogramChattogram396,358246.61,60714
RonyGaibandhaRangpur482,537——15
RowangchhariBandarbanChattogram27,721442.9634
RowmariKurigramRangpur227,513197.81,1506
RumaBandarbanChattogram32,533492.1664
RupganjNarayanganjDhaka704,869248.02,84310
RupsaKhulnaKhulna206,748120.21,7215
Sadar DakshinCumillaChattogram215,01197.02,2179
SadarpurFaridpurDhaka201,511290.26949
SadullapurGaibandhaRangpur313,628228.01,37611
SaghataGaibandhaRangpur289,628225.71,28310
SaidpurNilphamariRangpur312,993121.72,5726
SakhipurTangailDhaka322,345429.675010
SalthaFaridpurDhaka222,938379.058817
SandwipChattogramChattogram327,564762.443020
SanthiaPabnaRajshahi410,767331.61,23912
SapaharNaogaonRajshahi184,817244.57566
SarailBrahmanbariaChattogram364,369215.31,69310
SarankholaBagerhatKhulna120,920756.61606
SariakandiBoguraRajshahi276,199408.567612
SarishabariJamalpurMymensingh343,194263.51,3038
SatkaniaChattogramChattogram454,062282.41,60817
Satkhira SadarSatkhiraKhulna522,964400.81,30514
SaturiaManikganjDhaka193,206140.11,3799
SavarDhakaDhaka2,311,796278.48,30313
SayestaganjHabiganjSylhet97,408——3
SenbaghNoakhaliChattogram310,884159.81,9459
ShahjadpurSirajganjRajshahi601,633324.51,85414
ShahrastiChandpurChattogram254,662154.81,64513
ShailkupaJhenaidahKhulna406,744373.41,08915
ShajahanpurBoguraRajshahi333,676221.71,5059
ShalikhaMaguraKhulna179,666228.67867
ShantiganjSunamganjSylhet204,998303.26768
Shariatpur SadarShariatpurDhaka239,590175.11,36811
SharshaJashoreKhulna387,631336.31,15211
SherpurBoguraRajshahi383,539295.91,29610
Sherpur SadarSherpurMymensingh563,865372.91,51214
ShibcharMadaripurDhaka357,437321.91,11019
ShibganjChapai NawabganjRajshahi666,877525.41,26915
ShibganjBoguraRajshahi400,456314.91,2727
ShibpurNarsingdiDhaka360,153206.91,7419
ShivalayaManikganjDhaka187,462199.19427
ShyamnagarSatkhiraKhulna365,9701,968.218613
SingairManikganjDhaka328,125217.41,50911
SingraNatoreRajshahi381,316531.071813
SirajdikhanMunshiganjDhaka316,473180.21,75614
Sirajganj SadarSirajganjRajshahi631,928325.81,94010
SitakundaChattogramChattogram457,3964,894.09310
SonagaziFeniChattogram290,667235.11,2379
SonaimuriNoakhaliChattogram368,842169.12,18111
SonargaonNarayanganjDhaka551,841171.73,21511
SonatalaBoguraRajshahi193,463156.81,2347
SreebardiSherpurMymensingh279,142248.21,12410
SreemangalMoulvibazarSylhet361,801450.78039
SreenagarMunshiganjDhaka293,905203.01,44814
SreepurGazipurDhaka855,263465.21,8389
SreepurMaguraKhulna184,245179.21,0289
Suborno CharNoakhaliChattogram355,910575.56188
SujanagarPabnaRajshahi305,576334.491412
SullahSunamganjSylhet117,630260.74514
Sunamganj SadarSunamganjSylhet318,099268.61,1849
SwarupkatPirojpurBarishal230,976200.31,15310
Sylhet SadarSylhetSylhet936,237301.83,1029
TahirpurSunamganjSylhet224,853313.77177
TalaSatkhiraKhulna326,111344.194812
TaltaliBargunaBarishal119,403333.83587
Tangail SadarTangailDhaka601,227334.31,79911
TanoreRajshahiRajshahi212,983295.47217
TaraganjRangpurRangpur160,895128.61,2515
TarailKishoreganjDhaka170,085136.91,2437
TarakandaMymensinghMymensingh337,308——10
TarashSirajganjRajshahi211,853297.27138
TazumuddinBholaBarishal134,176512.92625
TeknafCox's BazarChattogram333,865388.78597
TerokhadaKhulnaKhulna128,925189.56806
TetuliaPanchagarhRangpur160,180189.18477
Thakurgaon SadarThakurgaonRangpur656,792683.596111
ThanchiBandarbanChattogram29,7901,020.8294
TitasCumillaChattogram203,953125.71,6229
TongibariMunshiganjDhaka215,959150.01,44013
TrishalMymensinghMymensingh491,483339.01,45012
TungiparaGopalganjDhaka114,482127.29005
UkhiaCox's BazarChattogram263,158261.81,0055
UlipurKurigramRangpur440,152504.287314
UllahparaSirajganjRajshahi589,041414.41,42114
WazirpurBarishalBarishal254,506248.41,0259
ZajiraShariatpurDhaka217,771246.288413
ZakiganjSylhetSylhet267,317265.71,0069
ZianagarPirojpurBarishal85,45494.69035
হোসেনপুরHabiganjSylhet158,717196.68076