Census 2022
Upazila AtlasBangladesh · district by district
  1. Atlas
  2. Chattogram Division
  3. Cumilla

Cumilla District

কুমিল্লা জেলা

Population 2022
6,212,216
#3 of 64
Area
—km²
not recorded
Density
—/km²
—
Upazilas
17
222 unions recorded

17 upazilas of Cumilla

Cumilla District is in Chattogram Division; its headquarters is Cumilla. The most populous upazila is Cumilla Adarsha Sadar with 671,865 people, 10.8% of the district.

Cumilla District
Photo: জারির · CC BY 2.5 · Wikimedia Commons
17 upazilas
UpazilaPopulationkm²per km²Unions
Cumilla Adarsha Sadar671,865187.73,5797
Muradnagar582,950340.71,71123
Chouddagram501,815268.51,86914
Debidwar471,927238.41,98021
Barura456,341242.01,88620
Nangalkot427,895286.41,49417
Daudkandi406,405376.21,08019
Chandina394,874201.91,95619
Burichong349,633163.82,1359
Cumilla Sadar Dakshin341,096241.71,4116
Laksam333,729135.62,4619
Monohorgonj275,715166.51,65611
Brahmanpara232,628128.91,8058
Homna227,534180.11,26313
Sadar Dakshin215,01197.02,2179
Titas203,953125.71,6229
Meghna118,806——8