Census 2022
Upazila AtlasBangladesh · district by district
  1. Atlas
  2. Chattogram Division
  3. Feni

Feni District

ফেনী জেলা

Population 2022
1,648,896
#42 of 64
Area
928km²
#46
Density
1,776/km²
#5 · Bangladesh 1,119
Upazilas
6
46 unions recorded

6 upazilas of Feni

Feni District is in Chattogram Division; its headquarters is Feni. The most populous upazila is Feni Sadar with 634,321 people, 38.5% of the district.

6 upazilas
UpazilaPopulationkm²per km²Unions
Feni Sadar634,321197.33,21513
Sonagazi290,667235.11,2379
Daganbhuiyan276,915165.81,6708
Chhagalnaiya208,232133.51,5606
Fulgazi125,44499.01,2676
Parshuram113,317196.65764