Census 2022
Upazila AtlasBangladesh · district by district
  1. Atlas
  2. Chattogram Division
  3. Khagrachari

Khagrachari District

খাগড়াছড়ি জেলা

Population 2022
714,119
#60 of 64
Area
—km²
not recorded
Density
—/km²
—
Upazilas
9
39 unions recorded

9 upazilas of Khagrachari

Khagrachari District is in Chattogram Division; its headquarters is Khagrachari. The most populous upazila is Khagrachhari Sadar with 136,141 people, 19.1% of the district.

9 upazilas
UpazilaPopulationkm²per km²Unions
Khagrachhari Sadar136,141297.94576
Matiranga126,609495.42567
Dighinala115,440694.11665
Manikchhari77,027168.34584
Panchhari68,678334.12065
Ramgarh60,741240.92522
Guimara53,258——3
Mahalchhari49,077248.61974
Lakshmichhari27,148220.21233