Census 2022
Upazila AtlasBangladesh · district by district
  1. Atlas
  2. Khulna Division
  3. Jashore

Jashore District

যশোর জেলা

Population 2022
3,076,144
#16 of 64
Area
2,607km²
#19
Density
1,180/km²
#16 · Bangladesh 1,119
Upazilas
8
98 unions recorded

8 upazilas of Jashore

Jashore District is in Khulna Division; its headquarters is Jashore. The most populous upazila is Jashore Sadar with 844,374 people, 27.4% of the district.

Jashore District
Photo: Rds26 · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons
8 upazilas
UpazilaPopulationkm²per km²Unions
Jashore Sadar844,374435.21,94017
Manirampur454,541444.71,02217
Sharsha387,631336.31,15211
Jhikargacha331,137308.01,07511
Abhaynagar290,143247.21,17411
Keshabpur280,932258.51,08711
Chaugachha249,280269.392611
Bagherpara238,106308.37729